Test 2v2, Best-of-3 Halo MCC Tourney |
Seed |
Team Name |
Team Players |
4 |
Team Alpha |
Alpha Allen |
Alpha Andy |
7 |
Team Baker |
Baker Bryce |
Baker Bruce |
3 |
Team Charlie |
Charlie Chip |
Charlie Curt |
1 |
Team Delta |
Delta Doug |
Delta Dave |
5 |
Team Echo |
Echo Eric |
Echo Enid |
8 |
Team Foxtrot |
Foxtrot Frank |
Foxtrot Foo |
6 |
Team Gamma |
Gamma Greg |
Gamma Gil |
2 |
Team Hotel |
Hotel Harry |
Hotel Hal |
|
Winners Quarter Finals |
|
Winners Semi Finals |
|
Winners Final |
|
Championship Round |
|
Round 1
Game 1: Shrine - CTF (3)
Game 2: Warlord - Crazy King
Game 3: Lockout - Slayer
|
|
Round 2
Game 1: Zenith - Slayer
Game 2: Lockout - Crazy King
Game 3: Shrine - Neutral Bomb (3)
|
|
Round 3
Game 1: Lockout - Oddball
Game 2: Warlord - Slayer
Game 3: Shrine - CTF (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round 6 - Series 14
Game 1: Warlord - Crazy King
Game 2: Shrine - Slayer
Game 3: Lockout - Oddball
|
|
Round 7 - Series 15 (if necessary)
Game 1: Shrine - CTF (3)
Game 2: Lockout - Slayer
Game 3: Warlord - Neutral Bomb (5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Series 1,
Sat, Aug 15, 2015 3:00pm ET |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Series 7,
Sat, Aug 15, 2015 9:00pm ET |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Series 2,
Sat, Aug 15, 2015 3:00pm ET |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Series 14 | 200 20 178 | 1) Team Delta | |
---|
Series 15 | 2 25 5 |
| |
Series 14 | 187 25 200 | 5) Team Echo | |
---|
Series 15 | 3 18 3 |
---|
| |
|
|
|
|
Series 11,
Sun, Aug 16, 2015 3:00pm ET |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Series 14,
Sun, Aug 16, 2015 9:00pm ET |
|
Series 15,
Sun, Aug 16, 2015 10:30pm ET
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Series 3,
Sat, Aug 15, 2015 4:30pm ET |
| |
|
Necessary if Winners Bracket champion loses Series 14.
|
|
|
|
Tournament Champions
Team Delta
Delta Dave Delta Doug
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Series 8,
Sat, Aug 15, 2015 9:00pm ET |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Series 4,
Sat, Aug 15, 2015 4:30pm ET |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Losers Semi Finals Round 1/2 |
|
Losers Semi Finals Round 2/2 |
|
Losers Final Round 1/2 |
|
Losers Final Round 2/2 |
|
|
Round 2
Game 1: Zenith - Slayer
Game 2: Lockout - Crazy King
Game 3: Shrine - Neutral Bomb (3)
|
|
Round 3
Game 1: Lockout - Oddball
Game 2: Warlord - Slayer
Game 3: Shrine - CTF (3)
|
|
Round 4
Game 1: Zenith - Crazy King
Game 2: Lockout - Slayer
Game 3: Warlord - CTF (5)
|
|
Round 5
Game 1: Shrine - Neutral Bomb (3)
Game 2: Lockout - Crazy King
Game 3: Zenith - Slayer
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Series 9,
Sat, Aug 15, 2015 10:30pm ET |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Series 5,
Sat, Aug 15, 2015 6:00pm ET |
| |
Series 13,
Sun, Aug 16, 2015 6:00pm ET |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Series 12,
Sun, Aug 16, 2015 4:30pm ET |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Series 10,
Sat, Aug 15, 2015 10:30pm ET |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Series 6,
Sat, Aug 15, 2015 6:00pm ET |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|